NEW ZEALAND EDUCATION

Kia ora

Welcome to NEW THINKING

Business Visa

Invester Visa options :

INVESTING AND DOING BUSINESS IN NEW ZEALAND
New Zealand’s business migration categories are designed to contribute to economic growth, attracting ‘smart’ capital and business expertise to New Zealand, and enabling experienced business people to buy or establish businesses in New Zealand.
If you are still deciding whether New Zealand is the place for you and your business, take a look at the NewZealandNow website.

Investors
People wishing to invest funds in a business and live in New Zealand can apply for residence under our Investor/Investor Plus categories, or apply for a visitor visa valid for up to two years under our Temporary Retirement Category

Entrepreneurs
The visa for people who wish to run their own business in New Zealand is the Entrepreneur Work Visa.  People who are granted an Entrepreneur Work Visa will also be able to apply for an Entrepreneur Residence Visa once they have run their businesses for 2 years (or 6 months if they meet extra conditions).  People already on a Long Term Business Visa (LTBV) can also apply for residence under the Entrepreneur Residence Category.

Employees of a relocating business
If you are a key employee in a business that is relocating to New Zealand, you may be eligible to apply for residence under the Employees of Relocating Business Category. This category facilitates the granting of residence to employees of businesses relocating to New Zealand, who do not qualify for residence under any existing categories.